Skip to main content

Contact Details

Headteacher Mrs A Coney

Deputy Headteacher Mrs A Norman

Great Coates Primary School,
Cromwell Road,
Grimsby,
N E Lincs,
DN37 9EN

Tel:  01472 230263

email:office@gcp.nelcmail.co.uk

Our School Day

 Registration is at 8.50am                 Lunchtime - 12.00pm - 1.00pm

Assembly 9.05am - 9.30am             Registration 1.05pm

Session 1 - 9.30am - 10.35am          Session 3 - 1.10pm - 2.15pm

Break - 10.35am - 10.50am              Optional Break - 2.10pm - 2.20pm

Session 2 - 10.50am - 12.00pm        Session 4 - 2.15pm - 3.20pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

STAFF AND GOVERNORS

Headteacher:                                         Anna Coney

Deputy Headteacher:                            Andrea Norman

Assistant Headteacher                          Lynn Deans

SENCO                                                    Kelly Winn

 

Teaching Staff

FS1 Leader                                              Amy Nunns

FS2 Teacher                                            Alison Watson

FS2 Teacher                                            Sam Beverley

Year 1 Teacher                                        Kathryn Baxter

Year 1/2 Teacher                                     Kelly Winn (SENCO)

Year 2 Teacher                                        Melissa Martin

Year 3/4 Teacher                                     Lynn Deans

Year 3/4 Teacher                                     Sophie Hall

Year 3/4 Teacher                                     Robyn Bradley

Year 5 Teacher                                        Morgan O'Neill

Year 6 Teacher                                        Callum Baxter

 

Teaching Assistants                              Nursery Nurse

Alison Brett                                               Ann Clarke

Kate Fowler                                             

Lesley Lazarus                                        Admin Staff

Jamie Wardle                                          Amie Venney

Jane Stocks                                             Anita Howlett

Catherine Parker                                     Sallyanne Freeman

Kirsten Murray                                              

Bev Brown

Helena Philips

Bethany Buley                                              

Amie Regan                                                 

Peter Hepworth

Tom Wakefield                                               

Katie Broadbent

Aimee Hewson

Bryony Mennell (Apprentice)

P.E  - Abi Thompson

 

Learning Mentor

Sharon Billingham

 

HLTAs                                                        

Michelle Waters

Karen Bain                                               Ancillary Staff

                                                               Margaret Saunders

                                                               Sarah Denoon

Caretaker                                               

Paula Wilkins    

 

Lunchtime Supervisors 

Zoe Kelly                 Sarah Cook

Catherine Milford    Laura Woodley

Karen Blakey          Sue Thompson

Claire Bond             Katrina Parker

 

 

Governors

Chair of Governors - Teresa Blanchard - contact C/O Great Coates Primary School

Claire Glaves

Catherine Milford

Kelly Winn

Debbie Jaycock Greaves

Lisa Johansson

Donna Randell

Councillor Kevin Redgrift