Skip to main content

Contact Details

Headteacher Mrs A Coney

Deputy Headteacher Mrs A Norman

Great Coates Primary School,
Cromwell Road,
Grimsby,
N E Lincs,
DN37 9EN

Tel:  01472 230263

email:office@gcp.nelcmail.co.uk

STAFF AND GOVERNORS

Headteacher:                                         Anna Coney

Deputy Headteacher:                            Andrea Norman

Assistant Headteacher                          Lynn Deans

SENCO                                                    Kelly Winn

 

Teaching Staff

FS1 Leader                                              Amy Nunns

FS2 Teacher                                            Rebecca Chard

FS2 Teacher                                            Kathryn Baxter

Year 1Teacher                                         Melissa Martin

Year 1/2 Teacher                                     Kelly Winn (SENCO)

Year 2 Teacher                                        Rebecca Barley

Year 3 Teacher                                        Lynn Deans

Year 4 Teacher                                        William Woolliss

Year 5 Teacher                                        Robyn Bradley

Year 6 Teacher                                        Callum Baxter

 

Teaching Assistants                              Nursery Nurse

Alison Brett                                             Ann Clarke

Kate Fowler                                             

Lesley Lazarus                                        Admin Staff

Abigail Thompson                                    Amie Venney

Jane Stocks                                            Anita Howlett

Catherine Parker                                     Ellis Bain

Kirsten Murray                                              

Bev Redgrift

Helena Philips

Bethany Buley                                              

Amie Regan                                                 

Peter Hepworth

Tom Wakefield                                               

Katie Broadbent

Aimee Hewson

Bryony Mennell (Apprentice)

 

Learning Mentor

Sharon Billingham

 

HLTAs                                                        

Michelle Waters

Karen Bain                                               Ancillary Staff

                                                               Margaret Saunders

                                                               Sarah Denoon

Caretaker                                               

Paula Wilkins    

 

Lunchtime Supervisors 

Zoe Kelly               Sarah Cook

Catherine Milford    Laura Woodley

Vickie Langton        Sue Thompson

Claire Bond             Katrina Parker

 

 

Governors

Chair of Governors - Teresa Blanchard - contact C/O Great Coates Primary School

Claire Glaves

Catherine Milford

Kelly Winn

Debbie Jaycock Greaves

Lisa Johansson

Donna Randell

Councillor Kevin Redgrift